?

Log in

 
 
04 January 2006 @ 12:03 pm
 
Right... well it'll be a while until the Viktor one, but I went ahead and made the Neville/Ginny one mycha_kk requested.



Also, I made this one a long time ago based on the Slughorn party scene in HBP...sorry, I couldn't stomach flipping through HBP to find a physical description of McClaggen, and I couldn't find one on the HP Lexicon, so this'll have to do.

 
 
Current Music: 'Til Kingdom Come -- Coldplay
 
 
 
voldie/nix otp omg yesss.: Hhr gof 1 by medmitup on January 4th, 2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOL!!!!!!


oh my, hilarious,i'm gonna snag the second one, kk?

i'll credit you of course.
Lady Starlight: anvils between by <lj user=ladybluestar on January 4th, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
Awww...that second one is so cute!
Rebeckashantari on January 4th, 2006 05:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah, Neville's *technically* supposed to be a blonde, but I don't see him as one.

What? Did I miss a memo or something? Neville's blonde?

Back on topic, icons are incredibly cute. ^_^
Tina: Harry POArjade829 on January 4th, 2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
I took out the line about Neville being a blonde, because I realized that I may have gotten that from one of Rowling's interviews, which doesn't really count. :)
Most Tekorei Paraguayan Person Everberenicepotter on January 4th, 2006 06:39 pm (UTC)
I LOVE them. *squee*

Neville blonde? No way. I like him brownhaired :P So cute.
Frances: HHr dear diary...goldy_dollar on January 4th, 2006 08:53 pm (UTC)
AWWWWW. I HEART the second one. Harry punching Cormac. Oh. How it's giving me such a plot bunny now. *grins*

Love these. As usual.
Tina: H/HR closerjade829 on January 4th, 2006 09:50 pm (UTC)
Plot bunny?

DO ITTTTT!!!!!

...please? 0:)

Haha. I am addicted to your fics. :D
Kate: HP: H/Hrkaters02 on January 4th, 2006 09:41 pm (UTC)
The second one is awesome! As is the first one, of course. XD (And I had no idea Neville was a blond, either. Shows what I know.)

Great job!
mycha_kkmycha_kk on January 4th, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC)
Oh, the N/G is wonderful, THANK YOU! :) And I can wait for the Victor one, take your time :) I know it will be worth it :)

Ah, and our dear beloved Harry... Gotta love that guy... *hugs Harry*

Have a nice day :) You have made mine :)

Mycha
Bethifer: Hermione loves Harryneytaritook on January 5th, 2006 02:03 am (UTC)
I love Hermione's mussed up hair, hehe.
bingblot on January 5th, 2006 05:24 am (UTC)
lol.
I love the H/Hr one! Harry's so cute when he's angry and hits Cormac! (Damn, that's what should have happened...)
June Potterjune_potter on January 5th, 2006 11:05 am (UTC)
LOL,i love the second one ^__^
i love H/Hr
i love fanon
LOL
Laura: dreaming h/hrlovely_girl_ on January 7th, 2006 08:28 am (UTC)
LOL

I love them both.
Especially the second one.
Harry punching McClaggen is the cutest thing ever.
iwantabritshluviwantabritshluv on January 22nd, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
I so love to see Harry punch Mclaggan and I have to say I love it when Hermione tackles Harry its the cutest thing
sarahherminia on February 8th, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC)
*giggles* That Ginny/Neville one is too funny. "Harry's off saving the world" - snogging Hermione - "Ron's off saving the world" - snogging Luna...! Love 'em :)